Follow Us on Twitter

Music - Gig Guide

This is the Gig Guide listing.

JULY
21-22: CHAGSTOCK: The Shires + Soul II Soul + Bud Pistols + more, Dartmoor farmland, £tbc
27-28: Feist, Shepherd’s Bush Empire, £tbc Find out more


AUGUST:
5: STAR SHAPED FESTIVAL: The Bluetones + Space + Dodgy + more, Forum, £tbc Find out more
9: Regina Spektor, Hammersmith Eventim Apollo, £tbc
13: The Kut, The Black Heart, London, £tbc
19: Muse, Shepherd’s Bush Empire, £tbc Find out more
19-20: BROS, O2 Arena, £tbc
24: Maddie & Tae, Koko, £tbc Find out more
25-27: READING & LEEDS FESTIVAL: Eminem + Muse + Major Lazer + more, Find out more
27: Boy Better Know, O2 Arena, £tbc Find out more
31: Niall Horan, Shepherd’s Bush Empire, £tbc Find out more


SEPTEMBER
1: PROMS: Stax Prom feat Jools Holland & his Rhythm and Blues Orchestra, Sir Tom Jones, Booker T Jones, Beverley Knight & more, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc Find out more
1: Interpol Turn On The Bright Lights 15th Anniversary tour, Alexandra Palace, £tbc
1: The Script, Brixton Academy, £tbc NEW
13: Skott, Village Underground, £tbc
15: Marc Bolan: The 40th Anniversary Celebration Concert: Marc Almond and T.Rextasy, Shepherd’s Bush Empire, £tbc Find out more
20: Mr Jukes, Shepherd’s Bush Empire, £tbc Find out more
22: Ryan Adams, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc
22: LCD Soundsystem, Alexandra Palace, £tbc Find out more
22: The Sherlocks, Heaven, £tbc
23: New Found Glory: 20th Anniversary Tour, O2 Forum, £tbc
27: Lorde, Alexandra Palace, £tbc Find out more
27-28: Diana Krall, Royal Albert Hall, £85-£40 Find out more
28: Russell Crowe’s The Indoor Garden Party, Union Chapel, £tbc
28-29: Justice, Brixton Academy, £tbc Find out more
29: Third Eye Blind, Roundhouse, £tbc NEW Find out more
30: Phoenix, Alexandra Palace, £tbc




OCTOBER
6: New Found Glory: 20th Anniversary Tour, O2 Forum Kentish Town, £tbc Find out more
6: Youngr, Heaven, £tbc
7: The Dears, Oslo, £tbc
7: DJ Shadow, Roundhouse, £tbc Find out more
7: The Drums, Shepherd’s Bush Empire, £tbc
7: New Found Glory: 20th Anniversary Tour, Electric Ballroom, £tbc Find out more
8: New Found Glory: 20th Anniversary Tour, Underworld, £tbc Find out more
8: The Pretenders, Eventim Apollo, £tbc Find out more
10: Tom Figgins, Hoxton Bar & Grill, £tbc
12: Fenne Lily, Cecil Sharp House, £tbc
17: DJ Shadow, Roundhouse, £tbc Find out more
18: Emeli Sande, O2 Arena, £tbc
20: Lethal Bizzle, Kentish Town Forum, £tbc Find out more
21: Will Joseph Cook, Electric Ballroom, £tbc
21: London Grammar, Eventim Apollo Hammersmith, £tbc Find out more
21: Squeeze + Nine Below Zero, Indigo2, £tbc
23-24: Placebo, Brixton Academy, £tbc Find out more
24: Tom Robinson to play 2-4-6-8 Motorway, 100 Club, £tbc Find out more
24: Zara Larsson, Eventim Apollo, £tbc
26: Little Mix, O2 Arena, £tbc
26: Starsailor, KOKO, £tbc NEW Find out more
28: Crystal Fighters Mama Earth show, Alexandra Palace, £tbc Find out more
28: Howie Payne, Borderline, £tbc
28: Weezer, Wembley Arena, £tbc Find out more
29-30: Harry Styles, Hammersmith Eventim Apollo, £tbc Find out more
30: Yann Tiersen, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc



NOVEMBER
1: Kaleo, Roundhouse, £tbc Find out more
3: James Newton Howard, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc
3: Lucy Rose, Shepherd’s Bush Empire, £tbc Find out more
3: Wiley, Brixton Academy, £tbc Find out more
4: ABC + Kid Creole and The Coconuts, London Palladium, £tbc
4: Above & Beyond, O2 Arena, £tbc
4: Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, Brixton Academy, £tbc Find out more
6: Squeeze + Nine Below Zero, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc
8: Boyce Avenue, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc Find out more
10: Ghostpoet, Printworks, £tbc
10: Goldfrapp, Brixton Academy, £tbc NEW Find out more
10: Emiliana Torrini and The Colorist, O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, £tbc
11-12: Run The Jewels, Brixton Academy, £tbc
12: Van Morrison, Eventim Apollo, £tbc NEW Find out more
14: The Barr Brothers, Union Chapel, £tbc NEW
14: Benjamin Booker, ULU, £tbc Find out more
14: Martine McCutcheon, Islington Assembly Hall, £tbc Find out more
14: Alison Moyet, The Palladium, £tbc Find out more
14: The War on Drugs, Alexandra Palace, £tbc Find out more
15: Maren Morris, Shepherd’s Bush Empire, £tbc Find out more
16: Collabro, London Palladium, £tbc
18: Scouting For Girls, London Palladium (evening and matinee shows), £tbc
20-22: Royal Blood, Alexandra Palace, £tbc Find out more New date added
22: Depeche Mode, O2 Arena, £tbc
22: Imelda May, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc Find out more
23: Deep Purple: The Long Goodbye Tour, O2 Arena, £tbc
23-24: RagnBone Man, Brixton Academy, £tbc Find out more
24: James Arthur, Wembley Arena, £tbc Find out more
25-26: Little Mix, O2 Arena, £tbc
27: Kim Churchill, Bush Hall, £tbc
27-28: The Killers, O2 Arena, £tbc Find out more
29: The Divine Comedy, Eventim Hammersmith Apollo, £tbc Find out more




DECEMBER
2: The Kooks, Wembley Arena, £tbc Find out more
3: Good Charlotte, Brixton Academy, £tbc
7: Creeper, Shepherd’s Bush Empire, £tbc
9: Marilyn Manson, Wembley Arena, £tbc
14: Michael Ball and Alfie Boe, The O2 Arena, £tbc
15-16: Pete Tong presents Ibiza Classics with Heritage Orchestra, O2 London, sold out Find out more
16: Shed Seven + Cast, Brixton Academy, £tbc Find out more


INTO 2018
February 14: A-Ha acoustic, O2 Arena, £tbc Find out more
March 3: Paul Weller, O2 Arena, £tbc
March 27: Steven Wilson, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc
April 11-12: Harry Styles, O2 Arena, £tbc NEW Find out more
May 4: Beth Hart, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc Find out more
June 14-15: Katy Perry, O2 Arena, £tbc NEW